Half Blood Prince

Too many love session in this movie..

#1



#2



#3 andd... the bizzare love triangle
Lavender Brown - Ron - Hermione





however, luna was my favourite character! Annoyed one.



Inspired Local video

video

Quotes

Our greatest glory is not in never failing, but in rising up every time we fail..


PS: sorry for this bad feeling, friends!

The Result

What can i say?????????? It isn't a big deal!

I'm Okay.

waiting

My heart beat fast.. very fast.. extra fast..

i'm affraid of the result. Wish me LUCK.







Quotes

I love you because I chose to, not because I have to, and because I can..

Election day!!


Today was my second election time! I'm so excited. Yipppiiieee...




The King

Bye Bye MJ..



wish me LUCK!

I wish for a LUCK! :(

Happy Holiday Color






I want this pretty bag, please!

♥ Emma watson





She looks totally pretty and classy in teen vogue's photo session..

Day dreaming

I spend my saturday night at home. It sounds bad, right?? But wait..if you’re one kind of super busy person, you’ll feel lucky have a lazy time at home! Ok. Maybe I’m not a kind of super busy person. I’m a ‘Nothing to do Person!’ and I better tell you about my Saturday.

Sabtu pagi yang seharusnya gue leha-leha dirumah, kacau gara-gara panggilan interview sebuah perusahaan yang begerak dibidang perasuransian. Dengan sangat antusias—sampe lupa sarapan—gue sampe di sudirman pukul 8.30. Voila! Banyak orang disana, munkin lebih dari 40 orang dan mereka berbaris rapih dengan pakaian rapih. 30 menit kemudian acara dimulai. It looks like a seminar than an interview session, trust me! Sepanjang penjelasan yang bertele-tele dari keynote speaker, gue merasa amat tidak nyaman. And…finally I knew, gue di panggil—yang katanya untuk interview—Cuma untuk dijadiin SALES!!!! *Shitty*

Well, sales asuransi bukan pekerjaan hina. Tapi.. 4 tahun belajar jurnal; aktiva; beban; modal; pajak dan sebagainya—sampe kepala nyaris botak dan mata bengkak demi tugas dan meratapi nasib salah jurusan—rasanya kurang seimbang kalo akhirnya hanya seperti itu. Totally not ME! Jadii.. tanpa pikir panjang, begitu diijinin istirahat makan siang, dengan manis dan sigap gue melangkah keluar gedung—makan siang di FX terus pulang dengan amat sangat desperate.

Sampe dirumah sekitar jam 16.30 leha-leha dirumah sambil pilih-pilih film yang bagus. Gue nonton license to wed. I never watched it before, and so surprisingly it was so fun. Ceritanya emang singkat, ringan dan plot-nya mudah ditebak. But..gue sangat terharu dengan adegan-adegan bagian akhir dimana Ben(John Krasinski) memutuskan untuk nyusul Sadie(Mandy Moore), karena dia yakin Sadie adalah soulmatenya. Cliché but sweet!

Malemnya gue nonton, 27 Dresses. Gue pernah baca novelnya (with a different title: always a bridesmaid) dan gak terlalu terkejut sama ceritanya. It’s about mid-life crisis!

But I heart Kevin(James Marsden) soooo… much much. Kevin di cerita ini adalah tipikal cowok idaman gue. Cool, Weirdo dan mysterious.

Gara-gara 2 film tadi, gue jadi agak sedikit berkaca pada diri sendiri. First, i don’t wanna trap in a mid-life crisis like Jane *amit-amit ssambil ngetok meja*. Second, gue jadi berkhayal tentang ‘my once in a lifetime ceremony akan seperti apa?? hmm…This is my list:

1. Themes: Romantic Private Party


2. Dominant Color: Fuschia and white (broken white, maybe.)

3. Music By: Andi Rianto (haha.. tetep!)


4. Room: I don’t like extra large ballroom. I wanna roses as a wedding flowers. Not a high wed cake, please! Yummy menus with cocktail/wine. Movie session, dance session, and photo session.

5. Bride’s gown: Biyan (yippiieee..)

What else???? Mm…. I’m too excited. Think fast. fast. C’mon! Uhhhh... i don’t know. I give up!!


I wish my dream will come true..as soon as possible. LOL. *amien*

C'mon! get closer..

INSTRUCTIONS:
1. Copy this whole list into your journal.
2. Bold the things that are true about you.
3. Whatever you don't bold is false.
* i 'copy-paste' it from bestie jie.hihi...*


01. When I was younger I made some bad decisions.
02. I don't watch much TV these days.
03. I love psychodelic mushrooms.
04. I love sleeping.
05. I have loads of books.

06. I once slept in a toilet.
07. I love playing video games.
08. I adore marijuana.
09. I watch porn movies.
10. I watch them with my father.
11. I like sharks.
12. I love spiders, I think they're adorable, especially the ones with bright colours on their backs.
13. I was born without hair and I still have no hair.
14. I like J. Bush.
15. People are cool.
16. I have changed a lot mentally over the last year.
17. I have jacuzzi and a Porsche.
18. I have a lot to learn.
19. I carry my knife everywhere with myself.
20. I'm really really smart.
21. I've never broken someone's bones.
22. I have a secret.
23. I hate snow.
24. I drink only milk.
25. Punk rock rules.
26. I hate Bill Gates!
27. I love Chinese food.
28. I would hate to be famous.
29. I am not a morning person.
30. I wear glasses.
31. I don't need glasses, except sunglasses.
32. I have potential.
33. I'm pure Japanese.
34. My legs are two different sizes i refuse to believe my legs are identical.
35. I have a twin.
36. I wear a padded bra.
37. I can ramble on about absolutely nothing.
38. I'm left-handed.
39. I hate llamas, but I'm one of them.
40. I don't like horror movies.
41. I suck at climbing, but I love it anyway.
42. People hate me usually.
43. I love pop music.
44. I hardly ever go to bed before midnight.
45. I hate parking fines.
46. I know national anthem of my country by heart.
47. I know more than two languages.
48. I spend too much time on the computer.
49. I often want to throw out the computer in a window.
50. I live on a ground floor.
51. I don't like chocolate.
52. I'd like to be more original.
53. I've lied.
54. Cocks are my favorite birds.
55. I want to conquer the world.
56. I wonder what happens when you die.
57. I've read all books about Harry Potter.
58. Eat your dog!
59. I love to exercise.
60. I hate chemistry with a passion.
61. I love to write.
62. I like changes.
63. I hate going to class.
64. I am afraid to die.
65. I hate dish washing.
66. My hair is long, brown, and incredibly curly.
67. My nails are nine inch long.
68. My favorite color is black.
69. I like to sleep on the floor.
70. I am hopeless at cooking.
71. I sucked my thumb when I was little.
72. I should be doing something else rather than writing this.
73. I am online a lot, but not in MSN.
74. I hate government.
75. I don't have a girlfriend/boyfriend.
76. I'm too nice for my own good.
77. I love to read, I read as much as I can.
78. I don't trust newspapers.
79. I like debating.
80. I live in a vagon.
81. I clean my room once a month.
82. I'm scared of american fast food.
83. I have a third eye.
84. I love Mozambique.
85. I don't trust any religion. (sometimes)
86. I used to play with barbies because all the other girls were doing it.
87. I wanted to be a super hero when I was little.
88. I like listening to wind chimes. (annoying one!)
89. I'm very disorganized.
90. My hair is long and straight.
91. I earn a lot.
92. I don't like spicy food.
93. I keep a diary.
94. I can't do cartwheels.
95. I am very lazy.
96. I'm sarcastic.
97. I think my hair is annoying.
98. I'm very sensitive.
99. I love being "ab-normal."

100. My left eye is violet and my right eye is a light blue.

♥♥♥


#2 wish list

another digital's toy

Look-et my LOOK :D


#1 wish list


and... i want it too...


What's wrong with me?

I almost forget about my 'healthy programme'..

I love eating so much.. I would eat and not stop until my tummy is extra full!

I grabbed cheese stick, mie ayam jamur, siomay kota kembang, a whole pints of häagen-dazs' macadamia nut and ben & jerry's (everything but the..), nachos, serabi solo, es palu butung, mushroom swiss, choky-chocky, kepiting saos tiram, martabak kubang, caramel chocolate. Yumm!!!

Ohh.....ok! From now. Tonight. I promise to myself that i won't 'kalap mata' anymore..

Every picture tells a story

I had passed my comprehensive's weeks an this morning i spent my quality time with my friends.. Yipiiieeee... :D






Quotes

No mountain's too high for you to climb. All you have to do is have some climbing faith..

No river's too wide for you to make it across. All you have to do is believe it when you pray..

He's Just Not That Into You


The reason it's so painful when someone disappears is you have to face the fact that the person you loved had probably left you a long time before he grabbed his coat and scrammed. The part part is realizing that he was lying to you, in some way, before the moment of vanishing...




sangat ingin nonton film iniii....

Quotes

We learn wisdom from failure much more than success. We often discover what we will do,by finding out what we will not do..

-samuel smile-

God and his greatness

Udah 2 kali gw gagal lulus dari matakuliah yang sama.. Kegagalan pertama adalah di semester 4, dengan nilai akhir D (nilai yg super buruk). Dalam hal ini gw bisa terima,karena nggak ada usaha sedikitpun dan nggak ngerti sama skali apa yg lg gw pelajari pada saat itu.
Di semester 6 gw kembali ngulang matakuliah yang sama. Ikut les dan belajar lebih giat biar lulus. dan hasilnyaa.. Cuma dpt C-. (What the f***)

Dengan perasaan yg super sedih dan super bodoh juga super malu, gw kembali daftar matakuliah―yg itu lagi di semester 8..

Tau kan ada perumpamaan yg mengatakan: "even donkey never fall twice in the same hole"
Dengan berpegang teguh pada perumpamaan diatas (tentunya juga rasa malu disamain dengan keledai), di semester 8 ini gw belajar super keras; les extra time; diulang setiap hari...dan akhirnya apa??

I got B+.
It isn't the best point.. tapi gw bersyukur, karena ada 'pelajaran' lain yang bisa gw petik. Sesuatu yg sudah lama allah tunjukan dan nggak pernah gw sadari.. :D

Alhamdulillah..terimakasih allah!

When my dream will come true..

I got a surprise call from my auntie yesterday. She got 5 free invitation from mandiri fiesta!! And she invited me! Ini bener-bener saat yg paling gw nantikan dari dulu.gw pengen bgt ketemu ANDI RIANTO! I adore him. For me, he's the most gorgeous composer in indonesia! Young.tallented.good looking.creative. Berkali-kali gw berusaha untuk bisa ketemu dya,dan sekarang kesempatan itu bener-bener di depan mata!! Arrggh..totally speechless. I can't wait till 30rd of may. :) :) :)


:: waiting in vain ::

I got a message from Tappei.. Yippiee! :D

Tappei: Hai sombong.lamabgt gak kabar2i ni..are you ok?


Me: haloo super sombong!! Apakabar sih?


Tappei: Kangen nih.nanti malem gw telp ya?jgn tdr tapi.janji?


Me: Sippirili. I'll be waiting.

Setelah bls sms yg terakhir gw langsung loncat ke toilet.mandi.pilih-pilih baju rumah yang nyaman.pake parfum! *lho?*

45 menit berlalu..

Bosen bengang-bengong, gw memutuskan untuk browsing-browsing. telfon wireless di taro diatas printer dengan maksud, when the phone ringing, i'll pick it fast!

tik..tok..tik..tok


pukul 22.38..


Pura-pura nggak peduli.

pukul 23.52..



No call. No message. No sorry.
I'm a stupid one! :( :(

I Called it, Polyvore Syndrome..

Beberapa waktu lalu bestie ditch merekomendasikan situs polyvore.com
Malemnya gw langsung buat account di situs itu dan sekarang jadi super ketagihan sama polyvore!!
I spent 10 hours in front of my PC to create my wardrobe in polyvore! wew..
Apakabar comprehensive module?? Oh la laa..

Ini nih beberapa contoh set yang gw bikin..








Masih standart sihh.. but i'll do my best next time!!

Silly me!

I'm so relieved that i had passed my―intermediate accounting―exam.

But still, i have another one! A comprehensive test. I created a very nice plan! My plan was: went to spa on wednesday and stayed at home from thursday till next weeks.

I've to studied hard. I promised to myself didn't go anywhere accept to the 'very crusial reason'.

The actual plan is: i went to spa on wednesday. Went to my senior's house yesterday(i got a comprehensive course) and i did went straight home after course. But i was trapped by traffic jam,and arrived at 9.00pm!! :(

Today i went to my nephew's house, to copied a software named 'rational rose' (fyi: this software's size up to 1GB).
My nephew―inuk―can't sent that f***ing software via email.

I spent 5 hour in inuk's house. Had a lunch, posted my first blog and played with his little brother, Nabil. I came home at 3.00pm, but instead of studying, i was sleeping after took a bath.

And now.. I'm posting my blog again! Without any feeling guilty..

I feel like an idiot―a complete one! (it's make me wanna cry...)

I'm not Lucky, i'm in love with my bestfriend

I become more sentimental than ever..
When he doesn't call, i get pissed
..and when he doesn't reply my message, i get angry!

It's very easy to fall in love with him!
Yes, we are closed friends

We have same interest, same thoughts.
He got such a free-spirit and open-minded.
I can tell him everything on my mind without worry and obviously i feel comfortable around him.

It's crazy to describe how i feel about him now.
Now, i realize that he seems to be the only guy i can depend on.

Well.. in this case―i know―i shouldn't be following of what my heart says, cause it will only bring me unhappiness.

I don't wanna let him know!
i'm afraid, i may lose the whole friendship that i've built before.

Rrrrrggghhhhh.... i was trapped in a wrong situation.

Love comes without permission.. :(